LIC Customer Care Number Toll Free & Email Address

By | July 12, 2017

LIC Customer Care Number Toll Free

LIC Customer Care Number Toll Free & Email Address

LIC customer care number toll free and region wise are listed here on icustomercareonline.in. If you are customer of LIC and looking for LIC customer care number toll free then you have landed on right page and all information related to LIC Customer care toll free is available here.

LIC stands for Life Insurance Corporation of India. Life Insurance Corporation of India is an Indian state-owned investment company whose headquarter is located in Mumbai. LIC is the largest insurance company in India with an estimated asset value of ₹1,560,482 crore .Majority of Indian households have at least one LIC policy and has very huge customer base. People treat LIC as a safe brand and hence LIC is first choice when going to opt for Life Insurance Policy. Also if you are holding LIC policy it helps you in saving tax.

Apart from giving insurance policy , LIC gives an option to become LIC agent and there is a commission provided for every policy. Many people use it as a secondary income and this is also one of the main reason of LIC becoming hit in India.

Services offered by LIC Customer Care toll free

  • Information about new insurance policies offered by LIC
  • Information required for insurance payment
  • Information about schemes like Pension plans, Children plans,Disabled plans , Money back plan etc.
  • Information about becoming LIC agent
  • Policy renewal
  • Policy Withdrawal

Reasons mentioned above are high level and customers may have more queries than this. Please note LIC customer care executives are very professional and trained. All your queries will be resolved after reaching out to them.

LIC Customer Care Number Toll Free

  • 1521 is LIC customer care number for general inquiries. This number can be dialed from BSNL and MTNL landlines from any part of country. Call to this number will be toll free and no charges will be incurred.
  • 1800334433 is also LIC Customer care number toll free . This number is also toll free and can be dialed from any mobile operator
  • 1800224077 is LIC Customer care number for general inquiries.

Kindly note numbers mentioned above are 24*7 and customers can call any time. This is to keep customers convenience in mind.

LIC Customer care number region wise

LIC has dedicated Regional Customer care number for most of the cities. Main reason to have regional wise customer care numbers is so that customers can tell their problem in local language.

LIC Customer care region LIC Customer care number region wise
Bhopal 07552676254
Gwalior 07512448606
Bilaspur 077522203732
Indore 07312523513
Jabalpur 07612671079
Raipur 07712583062
Satna 07672228100
Begusarai 06243245265
Bhubaneswar 06742303140
Berhampur 06802296390
Hazaribagh 06546272611
Cuttack 06712307857
Bhagalpur 064122322016
Jamshedpur 06572320564
Patna 06122204067
Muzaffarpur  0621223904
Asansol 03412256012
Guwahati 03612638404
Bongaigaon 03664228281
Jalpaiguri 03561255443
Silchar 03842241716
Howrah 03322434614
Jorhat 03762361613
Kharagpur 03222253302
KMDO 03322126122
KSDO 03323342708
KMDO-II 03323970025
Bareily 05812301712
Aligarh 05712420066
Dehradun 01352668231
Allahabad 05322401854
Faizabad 05278244261
Varanasi 05422454420
Kanpur 05122368546
Gorakhpur 05512230322
Haldwani 05946267886
Meerut 01212671201
Lucknow 05222624214
Ajmer 01452661878
Amritsar 01832556658
Ludhiana 01612521838
Bikaner 01512225920
Bangalore 1 08022966515
Bangalore 2 08022966812
Belgaum 08312438808
Chandigarh 01722784620
Udaipur 02942488581
Jalandhar 01812459826
Delhi-1 01128844132
Delhi-2 01128822223
Nasik 02532317607
Pune 02025512969
Pune 02024217638
Rajkot 02812483210
Delhi-3 01128855115
Jaipur 01412713708
Srinagar 01912475839
Rohtak 1262228328
Jodhpur 02912657849
Shimla 01772629212
Dharwad 08362441968
Hyderabad 04023420771
Kadapa 08562247017
Karimnagar 08782240597
Machilipatnam 08672223372
Mysore 08212495764
Nellore 08612323072
Raichur 08532232432
Rajahmundry 08832423832
Chennai 04428610353
Coimbatore 04222303503
Ernakulam  04842361938
Kottayam 04812580121/04812580102
Kozhikode 04952726006
Madurai 04522537778
Trivendrum 04712540932
Salem 04272411487
Thanajavur 04362233678
Ahmedabad 07925511419
Aurangabad 02402329299
Gandhinagar 07923238250
Goa 08322438418
Kolhapur 02312661135
Mumbai -1 02222028225/02266599066
Mumbai -2 02266599233
Nadiad 02682532134
Nanded 02462221777
Nagpur 07122546436
Surat 02612801407
Satara 02162224708
Vadodara 02652225188

LIC Customer Care Number Toll Free & Email Address

LIC Customer care Email Address

Alternate way to communicate with LIC is through email . You can drop mail to LIC customer care email id .You will be replied very soon by LIC Customer care executives. In today’s generation mail is a better way to communicate if it is not very urgent .

Mail id is mm.<region>@licindia.com. For ex:mm.delhi@licindia.com

We have tried our level best to share correct and updated details for LIC Customer care numbers.With above information any problem related to LIC can be resolved. However if you need some other information you can contact us through comments section and we will revert shortly on same.

You can refer to our other articles for customer care number. Also you can bookmark our website for latest updates on customer care numbers.

Read More :

Snapdeal Customer Care Number Online 

FLIPKART Customer Care Number 

PAYTM Toll Free Number Customer Care 

AMAZON Customer Care Number Online

UBER Customer Care Number

FREECHARGE CUSTOMER CARE NUMBERS

SBI Customer Care Number Online 

HDFC Customer Care Number 

ICICI Bank Customer care 

BAJAJ Finance Customer Care 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *